seller central

IMPORTANT NOTICE

BLOCKCHAIN WINE PTE. LTD. ("TATTOO Wine") attaches great importance to protecting the privacy of users ("you").When you visit the TATTOO Wine E-commerce website or download, install and use the mobile website, which TATTOO Wine may develop now or in the future, or the software which may be developed by third parties affiliated with TATTOO Wine (collectively, the "Platform"), you can confirm or sign the copy of the Platform statement by clicking confirm or otherwise. When this privacy policy (the "Privacy Policy" or this "policy") comes into force, it will take effect.

TATTOO Wine collects, uses, shares, transfers and publishes user's personal information according to the agreement of this policy. This policy has the legal effect of forming a contract between users and TATTOO Wine. TATTOO Wine hereby reminds users to read carefully and fully understand the provisions of this policy, especially the exemption, limitation of TATTOO Wine's liability, limitation of user's rights, jurisdiction and application of law. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.Unless you have read and accepted all the terms of this policy, you are not entitled to use any service on the Platform.

This policy will help you understand the following:

  1. How do we collect and use your personal information?
  2. How do we share, transfer and publicly disclose your personal information?
  3. How do we protect and preserve your personal information?
  4. How do you manage your personal information?
  5. Notification and revision
  6. Other matters
This Privacy Policy is closely related to the Platform you use. We hope that you will read carefully before using our products and/or services and confirm that you have fully understood the contents of this Privacy Policy.If you use or continue to use our products and/or services after we update this Privacy Policy (we will prompt you when the Privacy Policy is updated), that means that you agree with the content of this Privacy Policy (including the updated version) and that we collect, use, preserve and share your relevant information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
We will comply fully with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and its subsidiary legislation (collectively, the "PDPA") in collecting and handling the personal information of users of the Platform.

HOW DO WE COLLECT AND USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Personal information refers to all kinds of information recorded electronically or in other ways that can identify a particular natural person's identity or reflect the activities of a particular natural person independently or in combination with other information. Personal information covered in this Privacy Policy includes: basic information (including personal name, birthday, sex, address, personal telephone number, e-mail), personal identity information (including identity card, officer's card, passport, driver's license, etc.); facial features; network identity information (including system account, IP address, mailbox address and password and password related to the aforementioned. Order, password protection answers; personal property information (transaction and consumption records, and virtual property information such as balance, coupons, points, exchange codes); address book; personal online records (including website browsing records, software usage records, click records); personal commonly used equipment information (including hardware model, device MAC address, operating system type, software list only), device identification code, personal location information, etc. Not all data that relates to a person may identify the person. For example, a residential address, on its own, relates to a particular place and there could be several people residing there. Hence, whether a residential address constitutes personal data would depend on whether the address is associated with a particular identifiable person so as to form part of the person’s personal data. The content of person’s communications, such as email messages and text messages, in and of themselves may not be considered personal data, unless they contain information about a person that can identify the person.
  1. You must authorize us to collect and use your personal information
    Our products and/or services include core business functions and additional functions. Our products and/or services include some core functions, which include the functions necessary to realize online shopping, the functions necessary to improve our products and/or services, and the functions necessary to ensure transaction security.We may collect, save and use the following information related to you to achieve these functions. If you do not provide relevant information, you will not be able to enjoy the products and/or services we provide. These functions include:
    1. Implementing the necessary functions of online shopping
      1. User registration
        You first need to register a Platform account to become a Platform user. When you register, you need to provide us at least the following information: Platform username, password, your own mobile phone number, e-mail address (used to verify the mailbox), we will verify the validity of your identity by sending a short message authentication code or e-mail.Your username is your default nickname, you can modify and supplement your nickname, gender, birthday, hobbies and your real name verification information, which belongs to your "account information". Your supplementary account information will help us to provide you with personalized product recommendation and better shopping experience, but if you do not provide these supplementary information, it will not affect the basic functions of your online shopping.
      2. Display and search of commodity information
        To enable you to quickly find the goods you need, we may collect equipment information (including device name, device model, device identification code, operating system and application version, language settings, resolution, service provider network, browser type) that you use to provide you with the best way to display goods information. We will also use your personal information in order to continuously improve and optimize the above functions.You can also search to find exactly the goods or services you need. We will keep your search content to facilitate your re-entry or show you the goods associated with your search content. Please note that your search keyword information cannot independently reveal your identity and does not belong to your personal information, we have the right to use it for any purpose; only when your search keyword information and your other information are used together and can identify your identity, we will use your search keyword information as your personal information during the combined use period. Information, along with your search history, is processed and protected in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
      3. Order
        When you are ready to settle the goods in your shopping cart, the Platform system generates your order for the goods. You need to fill in at least your consignee's name, address and mobile phone number in the order, and the order number, the information of the goods or services you purchase, the amount of money you should pay and the mode of payment. You can also fill in the consignee's fixed telephone and mailbox address information to increase more contact ways to ensure that the goods can be delivered accurately. Filling in this information will not affect the generation of your order.You may also fill in your own personal contact details (including your home address and mobile phone number) or your business contact details (including your home address and mobile phone number). All the above information constitutes your "order information". We will use your order information to verify your identity, confirm transactions, settle accounts, complete distribution, inquire orders for you and provide customer service consultation and after-sales service. We will also use your order information to determine whether there are abnormalities in your transactions to protect your transaction security.
      4. Payment function
        After you place the order, you can choose the payment service provided by the payment organization cooperating with the Platform. The payment function itself does not collect your personal information, but we need to share your Platform order number and transaction amount information with these payment agencies in order to confirm your payment instructions and complete payment.
      5. Delivery of product or service functions
        After you place your order and choose payment on delivery or online payment, the third party distribution company cooperating with the Platform will complete the delivery of the order for you. You know and agree that the related party of the platform or the third party distribution company cooperating with the platform will use your order information in the above links to ensure the safe delivery of your ordered goods.
      6. Customer service and after-sales function
        Our telephone customer service and after-sales functions will use your account information and order information. To ensure the security of your account, our call centre customer service and online customer service will use your account information to verify your identity. When you need us to provide customer service and after-sales service related to your order information, we will query your order information. You may provide other information besides the above information when communicating with our customer service personnel, such as when you request us to change the distribution address, contact person or contact number.
    2. Improving the functions necessary for our products and/or services
      We may collect your order information, browse information for data analysis to form user portraits to show you the goods you are interested in, or show you the goods you may want to find when you search.We may also obtain your other information in order to provide services and improve the quality of service, including the information you provided when you contacted customer service, the information you sent us when you participated in the questionnaire survey, and the information we got when you interacted with our partners and associates. For the information collected from your various devices, we may associate them so that we can provide you with consistent services on these devices. We may combine information from one service with information from other services in order to provide you with services, personalized content and suggestions. The Platform will send you information about products and activities related to the platform through your registered mailbox. If you do not want to continue subscribing, you can unsubscribe through the unsubscribe button of the mail page.
    3. Functions necessary for safeguarding transaction
      In order to improve the security of the system when you use our products and/or services, prevent phishing website fraud more accurately and protect account security, we may judge your account risk by understanding your browsing information, order information, software information and equipment information commonly used by you, and may record links that we think are at risk ("URLs"). It will also collect your equipment information to analyse the platform system problems, count the traffic and check the possible risks, and check the abnormal information you choose to send us.
  2. You may choose whether or not to authorize us to collect and use your personal information.
    1. In order to make your shopping more convenient or fun and enhance your online shopping experience on the Platform, we may collect and use your personal information in the following additional functions.If you do not provide these personal information, you can still do online shopping, but you may not be able to use the additional functions that can bring you shopping pleasure or need to fill in some information repeatedly when purchasing certain goods. These additional functions include:
      1. Personalized recommendation function based on location information: We will collect your location information (we only collect your geographical location at that time, but will not combine your location information at different times to determine your trajectory) to determine your location, and automatically recommend goods or services that you can buy in your area.
      2. Additional function based on camera: You can use this additional function to complete the functions of video shooting, photographing, scanning and face recognition login.We collect your facial information when you log in using face recognition.In the future, we may apply face recognition technology to more scenarios, but then we will again confirm with you whether you want us to use your facial information to achieve these additional functions.
      3. Additional function based on picture upload:You can upload your photos on the platform to realize the functions of photo shopping, sun sheet and evaluation.We will use the photos you upload to identify the goods you need to buy or use the evaluation containing the pictures you upload.
      4. Additional functions based on voice technology: On the premise that platform technology can support, you can directly use the microphone for voice consultation and interaction.In these functions, we will collect your recordings to identify your shopping needs and customer service and after-sales needs.
      5. Additional function based on address book information: We will collect your address book information so that you can no longer enter the contact information in your address book manually when shopping;in order to increase your social pleasure when shopping, we can also determine whether your friends are also platform users with your consent, and establish contacts for your communication on the platform.
    2. The additional functions mentioned above may require you to open the access rights of your geographic location (location information), camera (camera), album (picture library), microphone and address book to us in your device in order to collect and use the information involved in these functions.You can view the status of the above permissions in the Platform mall through "Account Settings - Settings - Privacy" item by item, and you can decide to open or close these permissions at any time (we will guide you to complete the settings in your device system).Please note that if you open these permissions, you authorize us to collect and use these personal information to achieve the above functions. If you close the permissions, you cancel these permissions, then we will no longer continue to collect and use your personal information, nor will we be able to provide you with the functions corresponding to these permissions. Your decision to close permissions will not affect the processing of personal information based on your authorization.
  3. You are fully aware that in the following cases, we do not need your authorized consent to collect Note 1 and use Note 2 personal information:
    1. the collection is necessary for any purpose that is clearly in the interest of the individual, if consent for its collection cannot be obtained in a timely way or the individual would not reasonably be expected to withhold consent;
    2. the collection is necessary to respond to an emergency that threatens the life, health or safety of the individual or another individual;
    3. the personal data is publicly available;
    4. the collection is necessary in the national interest;
    5. the collection is necessary for the conduct of any investigations for offences under the applicable laws of the relevant jurisdictions or legal proceedings, if it is reasonable to expect that seeking the consent of the individual would compromise the availability or the accuracy of the personal data;
    6. the collection is necessary for evaluative purposes;
    7. the personal data is collected solely for artistic or literary purposes;
    8. the personal data is collected by a news organisation solely for its news activity;
    9. the personal data is collected for the organisation to recover a debt owed to the organisation by the individual or for the organisation to pay to the individual a debt owed by the organisation;
    10. the collection is necessary for the provision of legal services by the organisation to another person or for the organisation to obtain legal services;
    11. the personal data is collected by a credit bureau from a member of the credit bureau to create a credit report, or by a member of the credit bureau from a credit report provided by the credit bureau to that member in relation to a transaction between the member and the individual;
    12. the personal data is collected to confer an interest or a benefit on the individual under a private trust or a benefit plan, and to administer such trust or benefit plan, at the request of the settlor or the person establishing the benefit plan, as the case may be;
    13. the personal data was provided to the organisation by another individual to enable the organisation to provide a service for the personal or domestic purposes of that other individual;
    14. the personal data is included in a document:
      1. produced in the course, and for the purposes, of the individual's employment, business or profession;
      2. collected for purposes consistent with the purposes for which the document was produced;
    15. the personal data is collected by the individual’s employer and the collection is reasonable for the purpose of managing or terminating an employment relationship between the organisation and the individual;
    16. the personal data:
      1. is collected by an organisation, being a party or a prospective party to a business asset transaction with another organisation, from that other organisation;
      2. is about an employee, customer, director, officer or shareholder of the other organisation;
      3. relates directly to the part of the other organisation or its business assets with which the business asset transaction is concerned;
    17. the personal data was disclosed by a public agency, and the collection is consistent with the purpose of the disclosure by the public agency;
    18. the personal data:
      1. was disclosed to the organisation in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012;
      2. is collected by the organisation for purposes consistent with the purpose of that disclosure.
      1. For a User who is resident in Hong Kong, we may not collect your personal data unless (a) the data is collected for a lawful purpose directly related to our function or activity, (b) the collection of the data is necessary for or directly related to that purpose, and (c) the data is adequate but not excessive in relation to that purpose.
      2. For a User who is resident in Hong Kong, we shall obtain your express consent which shall have been given voluntarily and not withdrawn in writing at the material time ("Prescribed Consent"), if the personal data is used for any purpose other than (a) the purpose for which the data was to be used at the time of its collection, or (b) a purpose directly related to the purpose referred to item (a) above, unless the purpose falls within any purpose marked with an asterisk (*) in this Clause 1.3 or the exemptions set out in the applicable laws of Hong Kong.
  4. The situation in which we obtain your personal information from a third party
    We may obtain your authorized account information (avatar, nickname) from a third party and bind your third party account to your Platform account after you agree to this Privacy Policy so that you can login directly through the third party account and use our products and/or services. We will use your personal information on the basis of agreements with third parties and validation of the legitimacy of personal information sources, and in accordance with relevant laws and regulations.
  5. Rules for the use of your personal information
    1. We will use the personal information collected in accordance with the privacy policy and for the realization of our product and/or service functions.
    2. After collecting your personal information, we will use technical means to de-label the data, and the de-labelled information will not be able to identify the subject. Please understand and agree that in this case, we have the right to use the information that has been de-identified; and without revealing your personal information, we have the right to analyse and commercialize the user database.
    3. Please note that all personal information you provide when using our products and/or services will continue to be authorized for use unless you delete them or refuse to collect them through system settings. When you cancel your account, we will stop using and delete your personal information.
    4. We will make statistics on the usage of our products and/or services, and may share these statistics with the public or third parties to show the overall usage trend of our products and/or services. But these statistics do not contain any identification information for you.
    5. When we display your personal information, we will desensitize your information by means of content replacement and anonymous processing to protect your information security.
    6. When we want to use your personal information for other purposes not specified in this policy, or for other purposes, we will seek your consent in advance through the form of your voluntary check-out.

HOW DO WE SHARE, TRANSFER AND PUBLICLY DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

  1. Sharing
    1. We will not share your personal information with any company, organization or individual other than the platform, except in the following cases:
      1. For Users who are resident in Hong Kong, obtain your Prescribed Consent in advance, and for Users outside of Hong Kong, obtain your explicit consent or authorization in advance;
      2. Provision shall be made in accordance with applicable laws and regulations, requirements of legal procedures and mandatory administrative or judicial requirements (to the fullest extent permitted by the applicable laws in the relevant jurisdictions);
      3. Within the scope permitted by laws and regulations, it is necessary to provide for the protection of the interests, property or safety of platforms, related parties or partners of platforms, users of your platforms or other platforms or the public;
      4. Only by sharing your information can we realize the core functions of our products and/or services or provide the services you need;
      5. For Users outside of Hong Kong, to deal with disputes or disputes between you and others according to your needs;
      6. Comply with the relevant agreements or other legal documents signed with you (including the electronic agreements signed online and the corresponding platform rules);
      7. Solely use on the basis of academic research and no other purpose, and the resulting statistics or results of the research are not made available in a form which identifies you;
      8. Use as required or authorized by laws and regulations of the relevant jurisdictions..
    2. We may share your personal information with our affiliates. But we will only share the necessary personal information and be bound by the purposes stated in this privacy policy. If our affiliates want to change the purpose of personal information processing, they will again seek your authorization, (for Users who are resident in Hong Kong, your Prescribed Consent).
    3. We may share your order information, account information, equipment information and location information with partners and other third parties to ensure the smooth completion of the services provided to you. But we will only share your personal information for legitimate, necessary, specific and clear purposes as stated in this Privacy Policy. We will, and only share the personal information necessary to provide ,services and be bound by the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy.. Our partners have no right to use the shared personal information for purpose s other than those stated in this Privacy Policy. Our partners include the following types::
      1. Suppliers of goods or technical services. We may share your personal information with third parties that support our functions.This support includes the provision of goods or infrastructure technology services, logistics and distribution services, payment services, data processing and so on. The purpose of sharing this information is to realize the core shopping functions of our products and/or services, such as we have to share your order information with logistics service providers to arrange delivery, or we need to share your order number and amount with third-party payment agencies to confirm your payment instructions and complete payment, etc.
      2. Our other cooperative agencies. Sometimes we provide value-added services on behalf of other businesses to users of our products and/or services. We may use your personal information and the indirect user portraits formed by your non-personal information collection to share with our other partners, but we will only provide them with information on coverage and effectiveness promoted through the platform, not your personal identity information, or we will aggregate these information so that it will not identify you personally.In all cases, such disclosure will be done in accordance with the PDPA and the applicable laws in the relevant jurisdictions. We have taken reasonable steps to require the third parties we work with to process, hold or otherwise handle your personal information in compliance with the PDPA and the applicable laws in the relevant jurisdictions. However, we do not make any representation or warranty as to the overall sufficiency under Singapore law of their policies and procedures in relation to handling personal information.
    4. For companies, organizations and individuals with whom we share personal information, we will sign strict confidentiality agreements requiring them to process personal information in accordance with our instructions, this Privacy Policy and any other relevant confidentiality and security measures.
    5. Exchange information with other companies and organizations in order to comply with the law, enforce or apply our conditions of use and other agreements signed with you, or to protect the rights and property or security of platforms or you, such as to prevent fraud and other illegal activities.
  2. Transfer

    We will not transfer your personal information to any company, organization or individual, except in the following cases:

    1. for Users who are resident in Hong Kong, obtain your Prescribed Consent in advance, and for Users outside of Hong Kong, obtain your explicit consent or authorization in advance;
    2. to provide information necessary for the application of laws and regulations, requirements of legal procedures and mandatory administrative or judicial requirements (to the fullest extent permitted by the applicable laws in the relevant jurisdictions);
    3. comply with the relevant agreements or other legal documents signed with you (including electronic agreements signed online and corresponding platform rules).

  3. Public disclosure

    We will publicly disclose your personal information only in the following circumstances and on the premise of taking safety precautions in line with industry standards:

    1. Disclosure of your designated personal information in a manner that you explicitly agree to according to your needs;
    2. We may publicly disclose your personal information according to the type of personal information required and the way of disclosure, if it is necessary to provide your personal information in accordance with the requirements of laws, regulations, compulsory administrative enforcement or judicial requirements (to the fullest extent permitted by the applicable laws in the relevant jurisdictions). On the premise of conformity with laws and regulations, when we receive the above request for disclosure of information, we will require corresponding legal documents, such as subpoenas or letters of inquiry. We firmly believe that the information we are required to provide should be as transparent as possible within the limits permitted by law. We have carefully reviewed all requests to ensure that they have a legitimate basis and are limited to data that law enforcement authorities have a legitimate right to obtain for specific investigative purposes. With the permission of laws and regulations, the documents we disclose are protected by the encrypted key.

  4. Direct Marketing
    1. Before the use of your personal information, or the provision of your personal information to third parties, for direct marketing purposes, you must be informed of the following in a manner that is easily understandable and readable: (i) our intention to use your personal data for direct marketing and that the personal information will only be used with your consent; (ii) the types of personal information that will be used for direct marketing; (iii) the classes of marketing subjects to which the proposed direct marketing will relate; (iv) in the case of provision of personal information to third parties, the classes of third parties (in reasonably specific terms) to whom the your personal data will be provided to; and (v) your right to require us to stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes.
    2. You must be provided with a means to communicate your consent (including an indication of no objection) to the proposed direct marketing. Consent in oral form must be followed by a written confirmation given to you within 14 days from receiving the oral consent confirming information (i), (ii) and (iii) set forth in the preceding paragraph.
    3. On the first time your personal data is used in direct marketing, you should be informed that you may require us to cease using the information in direct marketing and we must comply with such requirement.

    If any part of your personal information has been collected as part of our anti-money laundering or countering the financing of terrorism measures, we will retain such personal information for at least five years or such other duration as the regulations require after the termination of the business relationship with you. You agree that we and the third parties with whom we do business may retain, use and disclose your personal information for an indefinite period of time if all identifying information is removed such that you can no longer be identified from such personal information. The personal information we collect in accordance with this Privacy Policy may be retained, transferred, or processed outside Singapore. We will comply with our obligations under the PDPA and the applicable laws in the relevant jurisdictions in relation to such retention, transfer, or processing for as long as the personal information remains within our possession or control. We will take measures that are reasonably within our means to ensure that the recipients of your personal information located outside Singapore will provide to your personal information a level of protection that is comparable to that required by the PDPA and the applicable laws in the relevant jurisdictions. If your personal information needs to be retained, transferred to, or processed in countries that have less stringent personal data protection laws than Singapore in order to provide you with products and/or services, you are deemed to consent to such transfer, storage or processing in providing your personal information to us during your use of the Platform. You may at any time inform us that you wish to withdraw your consent to such transfer, storage, or processing of your personal information. This may affect or remove our ability to provide you with certain or all of the products and/or services.

HOW DO WE PROTECT AND PRESERVE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

  1. We attach great importance to personal information security, and take all reasonable and feasible measures to protect your personal information: we will adopt security measures that meet industry standards, including establishing reasonable rules and regulations, security technology to prevent unauthorized access to your personal information, use, modify, and avoid data damage or loss.
  2. We only allow employees and partners who need to know these information to access personal information, and set up strict access control and monitoring mechanism for this purpose. At the same time, we require all personnel who may have access to your personal information to perform the corresponding confidentiality obligations. Failure to fulfil these obligations may result in legal liability or suspension of partnership with the Platform.
  3. We will take all reasonable and feasible measures to ensure that no irrelevant personal information is collected. We will retain your personal information only within the time required to achieve the objectives set out in this policy, unless it is necessary to extend the retention period or be permitted by law.
  4. The internet is not an absolutely safe environment, and the means of communicating with other users such as e-mail, instant messaging, social software and so on cannot determine whether it is completely encrypted. We suggest that you use complex passwords when using such tools, and pay attention to protecting your personal information security.
  5. If our physical, technical, or managerial protective facilities are damaged, resulting in unauthorized access to information, public disclosure, tampering, or destruction, resulting in damage to your legitimate rights and interests, we will bear the corresponding legal responsibility.
  6. When communicating or trading online with third parties through the Platform, it is inevitable for you to disclose your personal information, such as contact information or postal address, to the other party or potential counterparty. Please protect your personal information properly and provide it to others only when necessary.
  7. Under no circumstances will TATTOO Wine sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.
  8. In accordance with its obligations under the PDPA, TATTOO Wine endeavours to ensure that personal data collected is accurate and complete and shall protect personal data in its possession or under its control by making reasonable security arrangements to prevent unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or similar risks. While every reasonable effort has been made to ensure that all personal data will be so protected, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. Therefore, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, TATTOO Wine cannot promise and cannot be responsible for any unauthorised use of such personal data and risks which are inherent in all internet communications.

HOW DO YOU MANAGE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Platform attaches great importance to your personal information concerns, and do everything possible to protect your personal information access, correction, deletion and withdrawal of consent rights, so that you have full capacity to protect your privacy and security. Your rights include:

  1. Accessing and Correcting Your Personal Information

    In addition to laws and regulations, you have the right to access and correct your personal information at any time, including:

    1. your account information;
    2. your receipt information;
    3. your order information;
    4. your browsing information;
    5. your comments; and
    6. your invoice information.
    7. Please feel free to contact us if you need to access or correct other personal information generated during the use of our products and/or services. We will respond to your request in accordance with the manner and duration specified in this Privacy Policy.
    8. Personal information that you cannot access and correct: In addition to the information listed above, we cannot provide you access and correction services for some of your personal information. This information is mainly to enhance your user experience and ensure the security of transactions collected by your device information, personal information generated when you use additional functions. The above information will be used within your authorization, you cannot access and correct, but you can contact us for deletion or anonymity processing.
  2. Delete your personal information

    You can directly remove or delete information in our product and/or service pages, including order information, browsing information, and receiving address information. In the following cases, you can request us to delete personal information:

    1. our handling of personal information violates laws and regulations;
    2. we collect and use your personal information without your consent;
    3. our handling of personal information violates our agreement with you;
    4. we terminate our services and operations.

    If we decide to respond to your deletion request, we will also notify other entities that have obtained your personal information from our website to delete it in a timely manner, unless otherwise provided by laws and regulations, or these entities are authorized by you independently.

  3. Change the scope of your authorization or withdraw your authorization

    You can change the scope of your authorization to continue collecting personal information or withdraw your authorization by deleting information, closing device functions, and setting privacy in platforms or software. You can also withdraw all our authorization to continue collecting your personal information by cancelling your account. Please understand that each business function requires some basic personal information to complete. When you withdraw your consent or authorization, we cannot continue to provide you with the services corresponding to withdrawal of consent or authorization, nor can we process your corresponding personal information. However, your decision to withdraw your consent or authorization will not affect the personal information processing previously carried out on the basis of your authorization.

  4. Cancellation of accounts

    You can apply for account cancellation directly in our products. After you cancel your account, we will stop providing you with products and/or services, and according to your requirements, we will delete your personal information unless otherwise stipulated by laws and regulations.

  5. Respond to your request

    If you are unable to access, correct or delete your personal information in the above way, or if you need to access, correct or delete other personal information generated by your use of our products and/or services, or if you believe that there are any violations of laws and regulations or agreements with you regarding the collection or use of personal information on the platform, you can contact us through the following contact details [].In order to ensure that your needs are addressed, we may need you to provide written requests or otherwise prove your identity. We will respond to your requests within 30 days after receiving your feedback and verifying your identity. For your reasonable request, we do not charge fees in principle, but for repeated requests that exceed the reasonable limit, we will charge a certain cost according to the circumstances. We may reject requests that are unreasonably duplicated, require too many technical means (e.g., the need to develop new systems or fundamentally change current practices), pose risks to the legitimate rights and interests of others or are highly impractical (e.g., involving information stored on backup tapes).

  6. In the following cases, as required by laws and regulations, we will not be able to respond to your request:
    1. relating to national security and national defence security;
    2. relating to public safety, public health and major public interests;
    3. related to criminal investigation, prosecution and trial;
    4. there is sufficient evidence that you have subjective malice or abuse of power;
    5. responding to your request will cause serious damage to the legitimate rights and interests of you or other individuals and organizations.

NOTIFICATION AND REVISION

  1. In order to provide you with better services and with the development of platform business, this Privacy Policy will be updated accordingly. We will send out the updated version on the Platform website and mobile terminal, and remind you of the updates by website announcement or other appropriate ways before it takes effect. We also invite you to visit the Platform to keep abreast of the latest privacy policy.
  2. For major changes, we will also provide more prominent notifications (we will explain specific changes in privacy policies by including, but not limited to, e-mail, text messages or special prompts on browsing pages).

Major changes referred to in this policy include, but are not limited to:

  1. significant changes have taken place in our service model. For example, the purpose of personal information processing, the type of personal information processing, the way of using personal information, etc.
  2. significant changes have taken place in ownership structure and organizational structure. Such as business adjustment, bankruptcy mergers and acquisitions caused by owner changes, etc.
  3. the main objects of sharing, transferring or publicly disclosing personal information have changed;
  4. significant changes have taken place in your right to participate in personal information processing and in the way you exercise it;
  5. when the personal information security impact assessment report indicates that there is a high risk.

OTHER MATTERS

  1. The laws of the Republic of Singapore shall apply to the establishment, entry into force, implementation, interpretation and dispute settlement of this policy.
  2. The policy was signed in Singapore.
  3. Any dispute arising out of or in connection with this policy, including any question regarding its existence, validity or termination, shall be referred to and finally resolved by arbitration administered by theSingapore International Arbitration Centre (SIAC) in accordance with the Arbitration Rules of the Singapore International Arbitration Centre (the "SIAC Rules") for the time being in force, which rules are deemed to be incorporated by reference in this clause. The seat of the arbitration shall be Singapore. The Tribunal shall consist of one (1) arbitrator and shall be appointed in accordance with the SIAC Rules. The arbitration shall be conducted in English. The arbitral decision shall be final and binding on the parties.
  4. If you have any questions, comments or suggestions about this Privacy Policy or your personal information, please contact us by visiting the online customer service system or dialling any of our customer service phones. We will reply within 15 days.
  5. This privacy policy is in the English language and a Chinese translation has been provided to you for your reference only. In the event of any inconsistency between the English version and the Chinese version of this privacy policy, the English version of this privacy policy shall prevail.